Our Sponsors

HISTORY

PERSES Award 2017

ABOUT US

MISSION VISION

HOME

DOCUMENTS

EVENTS

CONTACT

Singapore Sepaktakraw Federation hosted the PERSES Award 2017 on 20th May, Saturday from 1430hrs onward which was held at PERSES Centre of Excellence. The PERSES Award is one of the ways in acknowledging the efforts and support given by members and volunteers who have been supporting and promoting Sepaktakraw in Singapore.


The success of a team is often driven by some highly-charged, but perhaps quiet individuals who tirelessly and selflessly put in their effort, time and energy to carry the team forward and reach new heights. Today's award ceremony is to recognise & reward these individuals. Without them, PERSES would not be where we are today.

AWARDS RECEPIENT

EXCELLENCE AWARD

1)     ACTIVE SG

2)     NTUC CLUB

3)     COMMUNITY SPORTS DIVISION - PEOPLE'S ASSOCIATION

4)     CIVIL SERVICE CLUB

5)     STUDENT DEVELOPMENT CURRICULUM DIVISION - MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

6)     ITE SPORTS COUNCIL

7)     KAKI BUKIT CSC


OUTSTANDING AWARD - 45 YEARS AS TRUSTEE

Mr. S S Dhillon, PBM

(Former Secretary General of SNOC)

EXCELLENCE AWARD

1)     ABDUL SARIP BIN NAHARAWI

2)     MUHAMMAD FARIQ ABDUL HALIM

3)     MESWAN BIN SATIN

4)     RAHAMAT BIN MOHD EUSOFF

5)     MOHD NAZRI BIN HARON

6)     RAIMON BIN BUDIN

7)     AZIZ BIN JUMAAT

8)     BORHAN BIN SANI

9)     MOHD SALIM BIN EBRAHIM MARICAN

10)   MOHAMMED RADHI BIN CHE MEI

11)   SUZALINAH BTE SAIDEE

12)   R.V. SATHISH NAIDU

13)   PADZLI OTHMAN

14)   SHAMSUL KAHAR BIN LOB


15)   ZAINAL BIN MOHAMED

16)   ROSLAN BIN AHMAD

17)   KHAIRE BIN SANI

18)   HARON BIN KOSNAN

19)   MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ

20)   MOHD GHAZALI BIN JAFFAR

21)   ABDUL JALIL BIN ABDUL LATIFF

22)   ABDUL MUTALIB BIN AB RAHAMAN

23)   SHAMSUL MARWARSI

24)   MAHATHIR BIN MOHAMMAD ISA

25)   NUR HAZURA HAMDAN

26)   SHAHRIL ABDUL GHANI

27)   ROHAIZAN SARIP

OUTSTANDING AWARD - FORMER NATIONAL PLAYERS

1)     AHMAD TAPRI

2)     M SAID YUSOP

3)     YAZID AHMAD

4)     RAMLI RADIN ISMAIL

5)     WAHAB ISMAIL

6)     ZULKIPLI JAAPAR

7)     SARIP MODIPI

8)     JUMAAT SALLEH

9)     KHAMIS HORJAH

10)   AZIZ ABDULLA

11)   KASSIM MAKSON

12)   ALI ABDULLAH

13)   SALLEH NANANG

14)   MOHAMED NOOR MAHMOOD

15)   NAZRI AHMAD (PSA)

16)   SHARIFF OSMAN

17)   JAMAL OMAR

18)   MOHD SHUKOR BIN MOHD SHADIK

19)   MOHD FAMI MOHAMED

20)   RAFFI MAJID

21)   PADZLI OTHMAN

22)   NURISHAM ADAM

23)   MINLAN MUNJARI

24)   KHOO YAK SENG

25)   SHAMSAIMON SABTU

26)   JURAIME ATAN

27)   SHAMON SABTU

28)   SALIM BIN NAHRAWI

29)   FIRDAUS MOHAMED (PSA)

LONG SERVICE AWARD - REFEREES

1)     ISHAK BIN RAZALI                          (20 YEARS)

2)     MOHD RAZIB BIN SELAMAT           (20 YEARS)

3)     LAZAROO LAWRENCE JUDE         (20 YEARS)

4)     MOHAMMED RADHI BIN CHE MEI (15 YEARS)

5)     HARON BIN KOSNAN                      (15 YEARS)

6)     ROSLAN BINB AHMAD                    (15 YEARS)

7)     NOR AZURA BTE MOHD RADHI     (15 YEARS)

8)     ZAINAL BIN MOHAMED                   (10 YEARS)

9)     RASHID BIN KANA                           (10 YEARS)

10)   KHAIRIE BIN SANI                           (10 YEARS)

11)   ALADDIN BIN LEE IBRAHIM            (10 YEARS)

12)   MOHAMMAD ISHAM BIN IBRAHIM (10 YEARS)

13)   RAMLEE BIN JUMANI                      (10 YEARS)

14)   MOHAMED FANDI BIN AB KAHAR  (5 YEARS)

15)   HARUN RAHAMAD                           (5 YEARS)

LONG SERVICE AWARD - COACH

1)     BAHARUDDIN BIN DALAP         (25 YEARS)

2)     SALLEH NANANG                      (20 YEARS)

3)     AHMAD TAPRI                            (15 YEARS)

4)     SHAMSUL MARWASI                 (15 YEARS)

5)     MD SHUKOR BIN MD SHADIK  (15 YEARS)

6)     MOHD NOOR BIN MAHMOOD  (10 YEARS)

7)     MOHD SAID BIN SARPIN          (10 YEARS)

8)     MAHATHIR BIN MOHD ISA        (10 YEARS)

9)     PADZLI BIN OTHMAN                (10 YEARS)


LONG SERVICE AWARD - SCHOOLS / CLUBS

1)     ANUAR BIN ISMAIL                         (15 YEARS)

2)     AMIR MIRZA S/O ABDUL MAJID     (10 YEARS)

3)     KASAN BIN RASHID                       (10 YEARS)

4)     AZIMI AHMAD                                  (15 YEARS)

5)     WIRA BIN SAID                                (20 YEARS)


CERTIFICATE OF APPRECIATION

1)     LETCHMENON MARIAPPAN

2)     HJ ABDUL JALIL BIN KUNIMIN, PBM

3)     MOHD GHAZALI BON MOHD NOOR

4)     DR SHAIKH AHMAD BUHARI

5)     DR KHURSHEED AHMAD SHAH

6)     MOHD HEIKAL BIN MOHD YUSOPE

7)     CAHAYA TIMUR CATERING AND RENTAL SERVICES

8)     R.V. SATHISH NAIDU

9)     CHAN BOON SEND , PHILIP

10)   ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN NORDIN

11)   MOHD YUSOFF BIN ISMAIL SALLEH

12)   KAMSIN BIN MOSLIN

13)   SHAMSURI BIN HASBERI

14)   MARATHON CO.

GALLERY